Mahalo.Com - Info mahalo.com

mahalo.com receives about 4,900 unique visitors and 8,134 (1.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $42.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $29,613.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mahalo.com is ranked number 121,553 in the world and 0.00098% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.237.154.137. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mahalo.com

How popular is mahalo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
147,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,134 (1.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
121,553 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00098% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.4%29.4%62765
India 14.4%15.6%64711
United Kingdom 4.2%3.7%82490
Pakistan 4.0%4.8%30952
Canada 3.2%2.4%63977
Indonesia 2.9%1.7%75193
Philippines 2.5%1.6%20702
Turkey 1.8%1.0%138667
Italy 1.5%0.9%167233
Australia 1.5%11.6%51247
Germany 1.1%1.1%265764
New Zealand 0.6%0.4%33498

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mahalo.com
99.56%99.42%1.8
OTHER
0%0.58%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mahalo.com
Domain:
  mahalo.com
Rank:
  47,410
Organic Keywords:
  116,904
Organic Traffic:
  22,699
Organic Cost:
  $29,624.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,927
Total Backlinks:
  71,080
Follow Links:
  60,499
Nofollow Links:
  10,581
Referring Domains:
  2,905
Referring IPs:
  2,822

How socially engaged is mahalo.com?

Facebook:
  1,943
Google +:
  133
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15,826
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much mahalo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$42.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,260.00
Yearly Revenue:
$15,330.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,391$27.43
Australia 944$7.10
India 1,269$2.03
United Kingdom 301$1.87
Canada 195$1.37
Germany 89$0.43
Pakistan 390$0.41
Italy 73$0.26
New Zealand 33$0.24
Philippines 130$0.21
Indonesia 138$0.17
Turkey 81$0.09

How much money do mahalo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$241.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,937.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,338
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
40,127
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
488,208
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 430$4.94
Australia 189$1.42
India 355$0.57
Canada 49$0.34
United Kingdom 48$0.30
Pakistan 125$0.13
Germany 26$0.13
Indonesia 80$0.10
New Zealand 8$0.06
Italy 12$0.04
Philippines 9$0.01
Turkey 6$0.01

How much is mahalo.com worth?

Website Value:
$29,613.97

Where is mahalo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.237.154.137
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.237.154.137

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mahalo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1131 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/homepage_css_bun.686615fb2748c5e310beb201b28159f63e331dd0.css (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/homepage_js_bun.20668c103e1f163c4ac49d05ba61a91773e657e7.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/homepage/blue2_drop_down_arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/homepage/film_strip.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/homepage/page_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/homepage/remove_icon_faded.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/homepage/video_play_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/mahalo/blue_noise.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/mahalo/gray_noise.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/mahalo/logo_mahalo.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/mahalo_css_bun.529cea112e543a6506ddf96288ba42ab2ac2803e.css (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/mahalo_js_bun.c***9c802f147d71440c71930a84742bab8bea9d2.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/scripts/homepage/homepage.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/scripts/mahalo/chartbeat.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/scripts/mahalo/fixedfooter.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/0/02/386400924c0a8caa7e19984ac32aafab_20110804.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/0/03/3ac981304624bbbb92ef9822c0ae0e84_20110908.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/0/06/48d990c59b7b6b21ce4f5a941c971a62_20140218.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/0/06/48d990c59b7b6b21ce4f5a941c971a62_20140218_thumb.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/0/08/3774f1008f431a9195e3e6d736688833_20110826.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/0/09/d5444e9dfd64277242a1bc9a117e3193_20110422.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/0/0f/c32d0b2daad52af744994055995e2e82_20110901.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/0/0f/ffd924377dcd3bb6a6f8e4ba6373b478_20110901.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/1/11/05096e37ad2fb473986893db0edbbe94_20110405.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/1/16/b9899cb4fea41fe96cb5355a38012db9_20110705.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/1/1a/7f6ce4d3de359085b13c8076b82bbb6e_20110505.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/1/1b/262957b358a1ab7929e1a544c8a5eed4_20130422.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/1/1d/f224644d072b204916d529e22172ca3a_20130219.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/2/21/7ec15e37fe797418f8b0d785e97e9e45_20110803.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/2/23/3373e9ff5a9b99702af5f7423d314f46_20110901.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/2/24/df96e843bb0d38a6c572268f9161142b_20110502.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/2/25/59154773894781b761d8c48ddcbd9234_20130413.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/2/26/6a4d84e87229d9467d78036e502ec7ed_20130422.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/2/27/1d0198c1bef4c551ae70b7ac75247a04_20130422.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/2/28/5636636805e8ef218fe63d0ca1baf3c7_20120731.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/2/28/5636636805e8ef218fe63d0ca1baf3c7_20120731_thumb.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/2/2f/005ee5f6644191d5fe6e68272d8ffb76_20110908.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/2/2f/abfa75f60f96045e820041980038242e_20110830.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/30/ae2a1536124e056356dc49e35b6a3aaa_20120130.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/35/4f30adbb19e4467cc1577389bd34fc35_20110316.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/35/5627aa42fd962261405d89fc7c870977_20110901.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/36/d56e85f873e9346a3b373e14bf3ba8e3_20110504.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/39/ff8d7e38d15ebd04261297ec0737fbcb_20130413.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/3b/670375719dbff49ef713e01b033739f4_20120130.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/3b/8cdff3dd7d8e85a7b186c2d83835cccb_20140218.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/3b/8cdff3dd7d8e85a7b186c2d83835cccb_20140218_thumb.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/3b/ad72461202a19d0e58a139aa4f2d9c8d_20110826.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/3d/5aeb721e85445959405a0353298e591d_20120131.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/3f/cab739102a53f6fbf9c7656753bd7a4c_20130219.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/4/41/bbd4168802f72301a0f0c7711c41705e_20110719.GIF (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/4/41/c00a2f85cd6ccca39ccf2ce418f30b9a_20130413.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/4/43/2a28fb1ff6aa04c5fa318b7b518b46ec_20110421.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/4/44/74b05da0afc4b7dfe634fd07da09837d_20111206.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/4/47/10b853a3***459ea5bf47a099b7af0157_20120130.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/4/4e/20eefdd92ae6c60b31df906b***f66592_20110311.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/50/4c450a4e38eaff01677ce752ef949908_20120130.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/51/7300a67c9ee596828426a76f81023dbc_20110624.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/54/06093ea882a6fc7fdcb6df5e065c486f_20130404.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/55/d25b96a138a2c8bc66c91de2714b45d9_20110311.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/58/c1d55d42c51055c5e***9950d249308cd_20110923.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/5c/5c1806cfafb3e6aff0de1219fc6d6308_20110908.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/5d/5e3403fd7898cae081261ceb290fd881_20110909.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/5e/***c29bccaf80ddbd9955953e3c43cf23_20110301.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/5e/94140d50d19077bbc4f2e1718e537ea0_20130413.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/5f/8886a32cd01d1376650adeabce751a51_20110424.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/5/5f/bf7502048f7ed70cb007e736cef79154_20110509.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/6/61/84a02e7a6d2417226706330c9ca55ee5_20110429.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/6/61/a82afc9e4c9be9678821897472d0f8fb_20110512.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/6/61/b78e2a13706df3b1d799ff8ccf1aee14_20110818.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/6/6e/5b194af3b70af19b1c25aaf2a37bdbe6_20130404.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/7/72/da74e2758f6b0b515d816de3a5ab3baf_20110420.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/7/73/2020af7ae7a364ec934592404528de1d_20110815.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/7/79/7d483db43a7fa119897db43932b61a08_20130413.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/7/7b/963da68eff89f15be903cf477fddf404_20110311.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/7/7b/a451205e9422e4b3b898cd3175abfa60_20110726.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/8/81/20cb8533e6573fdec71e84b1c77fdbe8_20110825.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/8/85/9faaa83e3c711037c5e37e7f1f43a5a1_20120130.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/9/92/22d47bc52c290e985313911db343876c_20110119.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/9/94/585d6c051672dfd72bbd70f019a8a1f6_20110428.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/9/9a/0579cb1d0e137681ee750a30d***7a7b8_20110122.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/a/a5/8d47da81c0cdd21c24fe5d72b8f06cb4_20130426.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/a/a7/b4cbfa9dc0df04a7dccdc2a0bafe7733_20110524.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/a/a8/12fa3d801fe641f79c242b0c3b551f78_20110825.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/a/a9/e6e27bf8b6c3dcf94427b14f6597b5d5_20120130.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/b3/81d2392eb5e6118396528875d186ec90_20111206.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/b3/e4893416ee78d5603118a16ae43ce648_20110405.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/b4/c89ed9eaac7c6db5c841a2fbb0acc181_20130405.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/b5/a43e3945ba2b876539575d618d76ac0b_20130403.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/b6/ecfa1a8a05d2101ed74514066117bcf9_20110415.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/b6/fdabcb4d5b4f77b2ef1f923247379fdb_20120130.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/b8/632c7321ca93ce854828ef87c57ddb88_20110424.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/bb/9c4e8bac16fe60592edd722eca270613_20110315.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/bd/2ab75d1***e5a9dc5ee22ba889efd2f00_20140218.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/bd/2ab75d1***e5a9dc5ee22ba889efd2f00_20140218_thumb.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/b/bf/da76f3ef23eed151aa78ab49534bceac_20130405.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/c/c3/5c9afecad18bdc1db72448f9628feb63_20110512.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/c/c5/07d0718cbb0a07cd26a71dcd776b3443_20110701.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/c/c8/0af8c66f8912eb5f4b6616b75174407e_20110504.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/c/c9/05e3acb7ac3f7ab41b8ae634fedd3cd8_20130413.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/c/ca/9ab27bf529b759a3c78ea012d9d4e997_20130219.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/c/cd/0f47900f937df981c175a72af114175c_20130413.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/c/cd/c357f80b97d731fee58732bac99ffc04_20110720.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/c/cf/59b434ab9a9517fc9e354b78b76aef5f_20110517.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/d2/7664c363200ade9eb1d11ca58eeeb1be_20110525.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/d3/15be43d1646c2d9b8e7e98b7ddcd737b_20110428.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/d6/f40fa1d3db660420bbe6d28e74f0794e_20130413.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/d7/9d3a8322e14b7b34eb9e463acda258d5_20130413.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/d8/f4e3e1c66882ce725db517a80d07c00f_20130413.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/d9/fcafd62a63625e762dce9b93dd33bfcc_20140218.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/d9/fcafd62a63625e762dce9b93dd33bfcc_20140218_thumb.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/da/1ab7dc7cf82ec47649b73ea52e3463d0_20110923.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/db/6fe2d0ef83afd50ec22d7a7b933e1def_20120131.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/dc/f4b9aacbd745c5c7153df992c5a949b3_20110823.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/df/7139***e8b1ab47b5e181e15e4d71b030_20110118.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/df/913c73956ebe601520b1ffea420997c1_20110908.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/d/df/ff163078c3c79f2d220d4557ccc99d9c_20110811.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/e/e3/ce86e4da585ce8473a0240265aa9bffd_20110711.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/e/e4/7854d70c6a953fdf126f32daa390b33e_20110316.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/e/e4/e83bf8abebaae393963b9aafbbd16aa4_20111206.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/e/e5/feefbb350a68e477626c96a4a2a6f39e_20130422.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/e/e6/8d8bb597d4744731080a8afdaa59a63e_20110311.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/e/e7/7534ee5ed90654d6ac9101ca7f9cbd56_20110424.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/e/e8/49172d2bbda024a9b583b70c0a46b32f_20110310.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/e/e8/4f6c135ff14a2ee28de276201487da12_20130404.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/e/e9/6d2f9b8036bc0e09cb2c350a5d3b8e15_20110424.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/e/ea/e1af2359edf039f3036a171383e0a5c4_20120130.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/f/f0/e61c84323b4dcc137579eac624591e58_20110421.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/f/f1/65035ee122ff65918318e837a2a672d4_20110519.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/f/f1/6df23ff01935907cb3a7f2668d1124da_20130215.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/f/f2/1a19d14e3b7c285cdb61f35ae8af496f_20110908.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/f/f2/5b07544580d4441dad3f310dec29207d_20140218.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/f/f2/5b07544580d4441dad3f310dec29207d_20140218_thumb.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/f/f6/4b18c797784c9c61279d32e7554f5fd2_20111206.JPEG (expiration not specified)
http://media.mahalo.com/upload/f/f7/8c6aad1054d495da680ba8c065***bbb7_20130214.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 455.7KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/mahalo_js_bun.c***9c802f147d71440c71930a84742bab8bea9d2.js could save 298.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/homepage_css_bun.686615fb2748c5e310beb201b28159f63e331dd0.css could save 35.5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/homepage_js_bun.20668c103e1f163c4ac49d05ba61a91773e657e7.js could save 35.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/mahalo_css_bun.529cea112e543a6506ddf96288ba42ab2ac2803e.css could save 24KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 23.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 23.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/scripts/homepage/homepage.js could save 9.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/scripts/mahalo/chartbeat.js could save 4.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/scripts/mahalo/fixedfooter.js could save 842B (60% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Do you lie in…ysical health. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Cars & Transportation and 23 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
The Kim Kardas…n Butt Workout and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
BEAUTY & LIFESTYLE and 72 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Learn how to p…ler" on guitar and 254 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Shedding those…your appatite? and 254 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
HOBBIES & GAMES and 34 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
SPORTS & FITNESS and 43 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
VIDEO GAMES and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
FOOD & DRINK and 72 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
TECHNOLOGY & INTERNET and 20 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
CARS & TRANSPORTATION and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Request New Video and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
How to make tofu mayonnaise and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/mahalo_css_bun.529cea112e543a6506ddf96288ba42ab2ac2803e.css
http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/homepage_css_bun.686615fb2748c5e310beb201b28159f63e331dd0.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/how-to">How To</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/category/authors" class="category-link">Authors</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="abs-reference headline-element">How to Ask You…rush on a Date</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/category/beauty-and-lifestyle" class="category-title…-and-lifestyle">BEAUTY &amp; LIFESTYLE</a> and 72 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="remove-button"> and 106 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/category/health" class="category-title health">HEALTH</a> and 34 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/category/sports-and-fitness" class="category-title…ts-and-fitness">SPORTS &amp; FITNESS</a> and 43 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/category/video-games" class="category-title video-games">VIDEO GAMES</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/category/food-and-drink" class="category-title food-and-drink">FOOD &amp; DRINK</a> and 72 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/category/tech…y-and-internet" class="category-title…y-and-internet">TECHNOLOGY &amp; INTERNET</a> and 20 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/category/cars…transportation" class="category-title…transportation">CARS &amp; TRANSPORTATION</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mah…berry-smoothie">Healthy berry smoothie</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mah…berry-smoothie">Healthy berry smoothie</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="request-button">Request New Video</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28.9KiB (33% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://media.mahalo.com/upload/4/41/bbd4168802f72301a0f0c7711c41705e_20110719.GIF could save 15.1KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.mahalo.com/upload/3/3b/ad72461202a19d0e58a139aa4f2d9c8d_20110826.PNG could save 5.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/homepage/video_play_icon.png could save 2.8KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/mahalo/gray_noise.png could save 2.3KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/homepage/remove_icon_faded.png could save 973B (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/homepage/page_icon.png could save 858B (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/homepage/blue2_drop_down_arrow.png could save 844B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/bundles/images/homepage/film_strip.png could save 842B (52% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/scripts/homepage/homepage.js could save 4.6KiB (39% reduction).
Minifying http://media.mahalo.com/content/assets/scripts/mahalo/fixedfooter.js could save 627B (46% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mahalo.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mahalo.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Searching/Search Engines

What sites are related to mahalo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Date: Sat, 14 May 2016 05:49:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 576156
Last-Modified: Tue, 15 Jul 2014 05:43:37 GMT
Connection: close
ETag: "53c4bf89-8ca9c"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX mercury.mahalo.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
A 54.237.154.137 30
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net
Rname dns.mahalo.com
Serial Number 2015032300
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 3590
NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 3590
NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 3590
NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-02-21
Domain Age:
21 years 2 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MAHALO.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Elliot Cook
Registrant Organization: Inside.Com Inc.
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MAHALO.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MAHALO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-nov-2012
Creation Date: 21-feb-1995
Expiration Date: 19-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 May 2016 05:50:19 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 553 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mahalo.com widget